Tracklist

A1 Hungry
A2 Mouth Of Need
A3 Hey Earthlings
A4 O My God
A5 Black Angel
A6 8 Orgasms
B1 Dawn With No One
B2 Moonshine
B3 Suck On The Sugarbone
B4 Say Something
B5 Whore Me, Whore You
B6 Into The Waves

Companies, etc.

  • Manufactured By – Mayking Records
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Mastered By – TY1*

Notes

Mayking Records test pressing with no sleeve artwork.
Handwritten plain inner sleeve with track titles.
Date stamped -8 DEC. 1988

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A runout, etched / stamped): MPO BBM 001 A¹ TY1
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B runout, etched / stamped): MPO BBM 001 B¹ TY1

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
BBMCD001 Peter Coyle I'd Sacrifice Eight Orgasms With Shirley Maclaine Just To Be There ‎(CD, Album) Big Big Massive Records BBMCD001 France 1988
BBMLP001 Peter Coyle I'd Sacrifice Eight Orgasms With Shirley Maclaine Just To Be There ‎(LP, Album) Big Big Massive Records BBMLP001 UK 1988


Peter Coyle - I'd Sacrifice Eight Orgasms With Shirley Maclaine Just To Be There

Performer: Peter Coyle

Album Title: I'd Sacrifice Eight Orgasms With Shirley Maclaine Just To Be There

Genre: Rock

Label: Big Big Massive Records ‎– BBM 001
Type: Vinyl, LP, Album, Test Pressing
Country: UK
Date of released: 08 Dec 1988
Category: Rock
Style: Alternative Rock, Indie Rock

MP3 album zip size: 1496 mb

FLAC album zip size: 1607 mb

Rating: 3.5 / 5

Votes: 342

Other Format: MP3 AUD DXD MMF FLAC AHX DTS ASF FLAC


Related Tracks or Albums